The Liebster Award

ok, Liebster Award ... i have been tagged for quite so many times but i just don't wanna do it because so many people tagged me with an on going same old question over and over. but when Abang ( oopsies, I mean Rizky of MRHL'S ) tagged me then i looked over to his page, i found that the questions he listed was actually pretty good to try to answer.
so first of all, ..thank you Rizky for nominating me ... smoochies.
second, .... who the heck should i tag? .... everyone had done it. i guess i just gonna violate the 5th rule (sorry) but .. if you interested to answer my question, just go have some fun and don't forget to inform me about it!!! 


The Liebster award is an initiative designed to promote new or small blogs with less than 200 followers

THE RULES:
1. Thank the person who nominated you, and post a link to their blog on your blog.
2. Display the award on your blog
3. Answer 11 questions which provided to yo by the person who nominated you
4. Provide 11 random facts about yourself
5. Nominate 5-11 blogs that you feel deserve the award (who has less than 200 followers)
6. Create a new list of questions for the blogger to answer
7. List these rules in your post (you can copy and paste from here)
8. Inform the people/blogs that you nominated that they have been nominated for the Liebster award and provide a link for them to your post so that they can learn about it (because they might not have ever heard of it)

these are the questions Rizky provided me ...

1. The reason why you made a blog?
+ Fashion is my damn passion !!

2. What is your favorite accessories?
+ no faves, ... i don't really do them.

3. Black or White?
+ BLAAAAAACCCKKKKK

4. 3 things you'll carry before go out?
+ phone, some cards, backup makeup. (pfffttt... girls)

5. Which perfume do you like? strong or smooth?
+ as much as i wanna choose, .... i love the best of both world. add sweet to it and it's gonna be the triple threat

6. Any fashion bloggers or Beauty bloggers that inspired you?
+ well, Anaz Siantar, Wynne Prasteyo, Gaby, Aiiness, Putri Valentina, ... and some youtuber like Jenn Im and so many beauty gurus on Youtube.

7. Your favorite designer?
+ nope, i'm not into designer because everyone have their own twist to their ideas and pieces. and LOVE THEM ALL

8. Any tips for people who just started their blog?
+ just do what you do, no matter how people see it. ( many wise, wow )

9. PARIS OR NEW YORK? WHY?
+ NEW freakin YORK ... because i speak fluent English instead of fluent French, .. but i love, like really love... french toast and french.... view!! :p

10. What is your dream job?
+ full time fashion blogger that supports local designer .... (see this designers, ... i'm open for business. email me *wink* #noshameselfpromotion)

11. The best moment in your life from blogging?
+ basically everything because i get to have new friends, meet famous bloggers, attend fashion events, and just expressing myself in my own way.

so there's my answers to Rizky's Qs.
####################

and now some random facts about me.

  1.  i am short. i believe i'm a 5' but on awful days.. i'm a 4'11"
  2. i am 20 going on 21... and i wanna be forever 21. why ? because i will be legal in every country that exists.
  3. i'm a melancholy-sanguine, extrovert.
  4. a Libra-Scorpio Cusp baby.
  5. obsessed with first date outfits.
  6. secretly want to ditch the country and live in California, USA.
  7. weekends usually spent doing nothing, ... a habit of the family.
  8. shoes addict.
  9. i don't drive, yet.
  10. pasta is my kryptonite.
  11. I'm a Lovable Lady.
#####################

here's my question from me for you to answer ....
  1. why do you start to blog ?
  2. what's your favorite color .... and why?
  3. fruit wise ... apples or bananas?
  4. when it comes to friendship and relationship ... which one comes first?
  5. what is fashion and beauty to you?
  6. what is one thing you couldn't live without ?
  7. summer or winter? why ?
  8. fashion wise ... pants or skirts ?
  9. if you had someone grant you all the money you could have in the world, what would you do?
  10. what aromatherapy you love the most?
  11. dessert or no dessert .... and what's your fave?
so anyone who read this, you're more than welcome to do this Qs for fun and don't forget to comment in the box down there your link so i can read your answers to my Qs!!

have fun,

Comments

  1. Congrats :)

    Check out my new post Here!!!

    And please click on the links of it...it would really mean a lot.

    ReplyDelete

Post a Comment

Popular Posts